?

Log in

 
 
15 July 2008 @ 03:08 pm
Fic: I've Learned To Love - 2/?  
Title: I've Learned To Love (2/?)
Authors: titheniel & fallonblackdays
Characters/Pairings: Steve Carlson/Christian Kane, Jared Padalecki/Jensen Ackles
Disclaimers: It's all pretending. We don't own these people, they own themselves, and we sure don't claim to know any of them. None of this ever happened.
Beta: the awesome dea_liberty *beams* Thanks so much girl! ♥
Word count: 4,724
Summary: Life and its many bumps teach the boys how to love. (many apologies about the sucky summary, but so many things happen in this story that we found it utterly impossible to write a detailed one :P)

Previous chapters:

Chapter One


Chapter TwoCollapse )
 
 
feeling: busybusy
singing along to : Garry Schyman - Praan
 
 
 
SilverWick: MSpot hug---13056566~~~katysamprncssflutterby on July 20th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
*flails*

OMG what are you doing to those poor boys!! Is Jared okay? Steve and Chris need to get there heads outta their asses!
Soniafallonblackdays on July 20th, 2008 10:21 am (UTC)
You'll know about Jared in the next chapter. ;) Thanks so much for reading! *hugs*
SilverWick: Batman--pic#77253547prncssflutterby on July 21st, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
Of course I read it silly. God I hate being so far behind on LJ (150 back today).

Lovely fic so far.

*races through the 150 to see if you posted another already*

*smishes*
Skywalker-Winchester: OT4 keyweegirlieanakin415 on July 20th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
JARED!!!

you soooo evil leaving me here!!! lol
Soniafallonblackdays on July 22nd, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC)
LOL I'm sorry sweetie. I promise the next part will come soon. ;) Thanks so much for reading! *hugs*
kezzie5kezzie5 on July 23rd, 2008 07:08 am (UTC)
Oh boys, did you honestly believe you could have hidden it for this long? *smirk* of course Jensen knew.

Now I'm really concerned about Jared though, please don't leave it there! The protectiveness they have over him...he's a lucky guy.
Soniafallonblackdays on July 23rd, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
did you honestly believe you could have hidden it for this long? *smirk*

They're pretty naive, aren't they? ;)

I'm glad you liked this chapter. The next one will hopefully be up shortly. Thank you so much for reading, it's really appreciated. :D
fanofsuperfanofsuper on August 11th, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
Poor Jared, I hope he's going to be okay.

Chris will probably know what happened to Steve as soon as they find out what is wrong with Jared. It would be better if it came from Steve

Looking forward to the next update
Soniafallonblackdays on August 12th, 2008 10:07 am (UTC)
The 3rd chapter has already been posted. As for the 4th, it'll be here ASAP. :) Thank you so much for reading!
fanofsuperfanofsuper on August 13th, 2008 01:43 am (UTC)
It has been, that's great. I'm a little behind in my reading but I'm sure I will come across it eventually. You're welcome
bigj52bigj52 on January 19th, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)
Loved Jensens' reaction to Steve and Chris's news. It made me laugh. Poor Jared being sick. Fix him soon. I'm all caught up on the real Chris and Steve thanks to you. Listened to songs and went to their websites and d/led Kanes' songs for later. Loved it.
Soniafallonblackdays on January 23rd, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
Glad you're all caught up on Chris and Steve! Their music is just awesome and I'm real glad you like them too. :D
Thanks for reading!
sunny214sunny214 on December 30th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
I came here via SPN storyfinder. I was searching an other story where Jay collapse in his trailer on set and is blocking the door with his body. Do you know which one this could be? Sorry for this rambling start. But this only to clear up how I find your story.

I love it! I know I am late but I really love this story. I am a fan of course from the two J´s and I am a fan of Chris since Angel and love your portray of them all. I only "know" Steve from the fanfictions, which basically means I don´t know him at all but from your portray I love him already.
I am so worried about Jared? I am glad that you posted in one of your answers that it is nothing serious!!! Can´t wait to find out what happens next. Great work from you!
Soniafallonblackdays on January 1st, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
There is no being late! Thanks so much for reading and dropping a comment.
I'm glad you're enjoying it! :)
blackcat010blackcat010 on February 8th, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
Sooooo, r we gonna read the end of this great fic? i hope so!

or u wont complete it as u said?

im sorry for keep asking u to complete it and im sorry if it bothers u! but am really looking forword to read the rest of this beautiful fic which i love it very much and i hope u will.

thank u!
equinoxalequinoxal on July 9th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Hi, I was re reading this fic, but when I got to chapters 3 and 4 I found that the links did not work anymore. I know this fic was not completed but I really enjoyed what there was of it and just fancied rereading it. So I was wondering if there was any links to chapters 3 and 4 ?
raputathebutaraputathebuta on October 14th, 2010 03:44 pm (UTC)
I was coming here to say the same thing!

Obviously, I'm way behind in my fic reading, but now I'm on a bit of cliffhanger with this story & unable to access the new parts! *pouts*
theolderhuntertheolderhunter on October 19th, 2010 11:42 am (UTC)
Hi i love this story but i was wondering where the rest where as the links arent working can you help me???

i NEED to know whats wrong with Jared